Malmesbury & District Skittles League / Jon Ponting Websites               © 2017

Contact the League   |  About the Game   |   Other Leagues

MALMESBURY AND DISTRICT SKITTLES LEAGUE

Season 2016 - 2017

Home League Cups News Teams Alleys Rules Toolkit Archive
Contact the League About The Game Other Leagues Malmesbury & District Skittles League jonep

Home Page > League > League Week 26                                                                 Previous Week <<   >> Next Week

LEAGUE GAMES

LEAGUE WEEK 26

Here are the league fixtures and results for the Malmesbury and District Skittles League Week 26. Week commencing 10 Apr.

To play: Div 1. 14/4. Matadors v Rebels at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 1. 13/4. Startley Wanderers v Avons at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 1. 13/4. Oddbods v Flashers at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 1. 14/4. Volunteer v Crown at Volunteer.

To play: Div 1. 14/4. Starlites v Badminton B at Star Inn.

To play: Div 1. 12/4. Cabbage Patch v Oaksey Throwers at Three Cups.

To play: Div 1. 14/4. Rattlebone Hawks v Dipsticks at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 2. 13/4. Muddlers v Vintners at Volunteer.

To play: Div 2. 11/4. Dragons v HFC Dooners at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 2. 11/4. Twelve Bores v Bowls Club B at Red Bull.

To play: Div 2. 13/4. Sure Losers v Wannabees at Three Cups.

To play: Div 2. 13/4. Brussel Sprouts v Rattlers at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 2. 14/4. Wooden Tops v Alley Cats at Three Cups.

Played: Div 3. Outsiders 352 (6) v Minety Moonrakers 344 (4).

To play: Div 3. 11/4. Clodhoppers v Castaways at Star Inn.

To play: Div 3. 12/4. Startreks v Drifters at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 3. 13/4. Wellesley Bar Nine v Triers at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 3. 13/4. Breakaways v Wells Fargo at Red Bull.

To play: Div 3. 12/4. Wellesley Wellies v Brassmonkeys at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 4. 11/4. Arrows v Bonecrushers at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 4. 12/4. All Blue v Red Bull at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 4. 13/4. Malmesbury Vics v B4069ers at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 4. 13/4. Farmers v Broad Beans at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 4. 12/4. Rookies v The Rosie at Red Bull.

To play: Div 4. 12/4. Somerford Show v Regulars at Volunteer.

To play: Div 5. 12/4. Somerford Shower v Vics Rebels at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 5. 11/4. Dolly Mixtures v Shipwrecks at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 5. 12/4. Virgin Soldiers v Builders Mates at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 5. 13/4. Ladybirds v Rock Bottom at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 5. 13/4. Oaksey Nomads v Jokers at The Tavern.

To play: Div 5. 11/4. Malmadukes v Flintstones at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 6. 11/4. Bargees v Allsorts at Volunteer.

To play: Div 6. 14/4. Flying Monks v All Stars at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 6. 13/4. Bowls Club A v Rifle Club at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 6. 11/4. Spare Parts v Wanderers at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 6. 14/4. Rosehips v Sitters at Red Bull.