Malmesbury & District Skittles League / Jon Ponting Websites               © 2017

Contact the League   |  About the Game   |   Other Leagues

MALMESBURY AND DISTRICT SKITTLES LEAGUE

Season 2016 - 2017

Home League Cups News Teams Alleys Rules Toolkit Archive
Contact the League About The Game Other Leagues Malmesbury & District Skittles League jonep

Home Page > League > League Week 25                                                                 Previous Week <<   >> Next Week

LEAGUE GAMES

LEAGUE WEEK 25

Here are the league fixtures and results for the Malmesbury and District Skittles League Week 25. Week commencing 3 Apr.

To play: Div 1. 7/4. Rebels v Startley Wanderers at Three Cups.

To play: Div 1. 5/4. Dipsticks v Matadors at Three Cups.

To play: Div 1. 5/4. Avons v Oddbods at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 1. 6/4. Flashers v Volunteer at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 1. 7/4. Crown v Starlites at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 1. 4/4. Badminton B v Cabbage Patch at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 1. 7/4. Oaksey Throwers v Rattlebone Hawks at The Tavern.

To play: Div 2. 5/4. Vintners v Dragons at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 2. 6/4. Alley Cats v Muddlers at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 2. 7/4. HFC Dooners v Twelve Bores at Star Inn.

To play: Div 2. 5/4. Bowls Club B v Sure Losers at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 2. 6/4. Guys N Dolls v Brussel Sprouts at Kington St Michael.

To play: Div 2. 6/4. Rattlers v Wooden Tops at Volunteer.

To play: Div 3. 6/4. Brassmonkeys v Outsiders at Red Bull.

To play: Div 3. 6/4. Better Half v Clodhoppers at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 3. 6/4. Castaways v Startreks at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 3. 4/4. Drifters v Wellesley Bar Nine at Red Bull.

To play: Div 3. 4/4. Triers v Breakaways at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 3. 7/4. Wells Fargo v Wellesley Wellies at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 4. 4/4. Bonecrushers v All Blue at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 4. 5/4. Red Bull v Malmesbury Vics at Red Bull.

To play: Div 4. 7/4. B4069ers v Farmers at Volunteer.

To play: Div 4. 4/4. Broad Beans v Rookies at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 4. 6/4. The Rosie v Somerford Show at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 4. 7/4. Regulars v Angels at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 5. 4/4. Vics Rebels v Dolly Mixtures at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 5. 5/4. Flintstones v Somerford Shower at Volunteer.

To play: Div 5. 6/4. Shipwrecks v Lazy Dukes at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 5. 6/4. Builders Mates v Ladybirds at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 5. 5/4. Rock Bottom v Oaksey Nomads at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 5. 5/4. Jokers v Malmadukes at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 6. 5/4. Fruit N Nuts v Bargees at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 6. 4/4. Allsorts v Flying Monks at Three Cups.

To play: Div 6. 5/4. All Stars v Bowls Club A at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 6. 4/4. Rifle Club v Spare Parts at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 6. 4/4. Wanderers v Rosehips at Volunteer.

To play: Div 6. 4/4. Sitters v Yo-Yos at Rose & Crown, Lea.