Malmesbury & District Skittles League / Jon Ponting Websites               © 2017

Contact the League   |  About the Game   |   Other Leagues

MALMESBURY AND DISTRICT SKITTLES LEAGUE

Season 2016 - 2017

Home League Cups News Teams Alleys Rules Toolkit Archive
Contact the League About The Game Other Leagues Malmesbury & District Skittles League jonep

Home Page > League > League Week 24                                                                 Previous Week <<   >> Next Week

LEAGUE GAMES

LEAGUE WEEK 24

Here are the league fixtures and results for the Malmesbury and District Skittles League Week 24. Week commencing 27 Mar.

To play: Div 1. 30/3. Oddbods v Rebels at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 1. 30/3. Startley Wanderers v Matadors at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 1. 31/3. Volunteer v Avons at Volunteer.

To play: Div 1. 31/3. Starlites v Flashers at Star Inn.

To play: Div 1. 29/3. Cabbage Patch v Crown at Three Cups.

NO RESULT: Div 1. 31/3. Rattlebone Hawks L Badminton B at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 1. 31/3. Oaksey Throwers v Dipsticks at The Tavern.

To play: Div 2. 28/3. Twelve Bores v Vintners at Red Bull.

To play: Div 2. 28/3. Dragons v Muddlers at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 2. 30/3. Sure Losers v HFC Dooners at Three Cups.

To play: Div 2. 30/3. Brussel Sprouts v Wannabees at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 2. 31/3. Wooden Tops v Guys N Dolls at Three Cups.

To play: Div 2. 30/3. Rattlers v Alley Cats at Volunteer.

To play: Div 3. 28/3. Clodhoppers v Minety Moonrakers at Star Inn.

To play: Div 3. 29/3. Startreks v Better Half at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 3. 30/3. Wellesley Bar Nine v Castaways at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 3. 30/3. Breakaways v Drifters at Red Bull.

Played: Div 3. Wellesley Wellies 378 (8) v Triers 372 (2).

To play: Div 3. 31/3. Wells Fargo v Brassmonkeys at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 4. 30/3. Malmesbury Vics v Bonecrushers at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 4. 29/3. All Blue v Arrows at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 4. 30/3. Farmers v Red Bull at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 4. 29/3. Rookies v B4069ers at Red Bull.

To play: Div 4. 29/3. Somerford Show v Broad Beans at Volunteer.

To play: Div 4. 31/3. Angels v The Rosie at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 5. 28/3. Lazy Dukes v Vics Rebels at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 5. 28/3. Dolly Mixtures v Somerford Shower at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 5. 29/3. Virgin Soldiers v Shipwrecks at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 5. 30/3. Oaksey Nomads v Builders Mates at The Tavern.

To play: Div 5. 28/3. Malmadukes v Rock Bottom at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 5. 29/3. Jokers v Flintstones at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 6. 31/3. Flying Monks v Fruit N Nuts at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 6. 30/3. Bowls Club A v Allsorts at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 6. 28/3. Spare Parts v All Stars at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 6. 31/3. Rosehips v Rifle Club at Red Bull.

To play: Div 6. 28/3. Yo-Yos v Wanderers at Kington St Michael.