Malmesbury & District Skittles League / Jon Ponting Websites               © 2017

Contact the League   |  About the Game   |   Other Leagues

MALMESBURY AND DISTRICT SKITTLES LEAGUE

Season 2016 - 2017

Home League Cups News Teams Alleys Rules Toolkit Archive
Contact the League About The Game Other Leagues Malmesbury & District Skittles League jonep

Home Page > League > League Week 23                                                                 Previous Week <<   >> Next Week

LEAGUE GAMES

LEAGUE WEEK 23

Here are the league fixtures and results for the Malmesbury and District Skittles League Week 23. Week commencing 20 Mar.

To play: Div 1. 24/3. Rebels v Volunteer at Three Cups.

To play: Div 1. 24/3. Matadors v Oddbods at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 1. 22/3. Dipsticks v Startley Wanderers at Three Cups.

To play: Div 1. 22/3. Avons v Starlites at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 1. 23/3. Flashers v Cabbage Patch at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 1. 24/3. Crown v Rattlebone Hawks at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 1. 21/3. Badminton B v Oaksey Throwers at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 2. 22/3. Vintners v Sure Losers at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 2. 23/3. Muddlers v Twelve Bores at Volunteer.

To play: Div 2. 23/3. Alley Cats v Dragons at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 2. 22/3. Bowls Club B v Brussel Sprouts at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 2. 23/3. Wannabees v Wooden Tops at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 2. 23/3. Guys N Dolls v Rattlers at Kington St Michael.

To play: Div 3. 23/3. Minety Moonrakers v Startreks at Minety Playing Fields.

To play: Div 3. 22/3. Outsiders v Clodhoppers at Badminton Club.

To play: Div 3. 23/3. Better Half v Wellesley Bar Nine at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 3. 23/3. Castaways v Breakaways at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 3. 21/3. Drifters v Wellesley Wellies at Red Bull.

To play: Div 3. 21/3. Triers v Wells Fargo at Malmesbury Bowls Club.

To play: Div 4. 21/3. Bonecrushers v Farmers at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 4. 21/3. Arrows v Malmesbury Vics at Rose & Crown, Lea.

To play: Div 4. 22/3. Red Bull v Rookies at Red Bull.

To play: Div 4. 24/3. B4069ers v Somerford Show at Volunteer.

To play: Div 4. 21/3. Broad Beans v Angels at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 4. 23/3. The Rosie v Regulars at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 5. 21/3. Vics Rebels v Virgin Soldiers at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 5. 22/3. Somerford Shower v Lazy Dukes at Rose & Crown, Malmesbury.

To play: Div 5. 22/3. Flintstones v Dolly Mixtures at Volunteer.

To play: Div 5. 23/3. Shipwrecks v Ladybirds at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 5. 23/3. Builders Mates v Malmadukes at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 5. 22/3. Rock Bottom v Jokers at Conservative Club.

To play: Div 6. 22/3. Fruit N Nuts v Bowls Club A at Old Royal Ship.

To play: Div 6. 21/3. Allsorts v Spare Parts at Three Cups.

To play: Div 6. 22/3. All Stars v Rosehips at Malmesbury Football Club.

To play: Div 6. 21/3. Rifle Club v Yo-Yos at Wellesley Arms.

To play: Div 6. 21/3. Wanderers v Sitters at Volunteer.