Malmesbury & District Skittles League / Jon Ponting Websites               © 2017

Contact the League   |  About the Game   |   Other Leagues

MALMESBURY AND DISTRICT SKITTLES LEAGUE

Season 2016 - 2017

Home League Cups News Teams Alleys Rules Toolkit Archive
Contact the League jonep About The Game Other Leagues Malmesbury & District Skittles League

Home Page > Cups > Nomination 2016

CUP GAMES

NOMINATION CUP 2016-2017

Here are the latest results and fixtures for the Nomination Cup competition, 2016-2017.  NEW  PLAYED

To upload a result for a nomination cup game, click here. To look back at results from previous years, click here.

Download a printable PDF version here.

QUARTER FINALS: To be played week commencing 6th March

Played: Crown (298) v Dragons (287).

Played: Oddbods (274) v Bowls Club B (293).

POSTPONED: Quarter-Final. Badminton B v Volunteer. Alley: Badminton Club.

Played: Oaksey Throwers (335) v Starlites (281).


THIRD ROUND GAMES: To be played week commencing 30th January 2017

Played: Badminton B (375) v Alley Cats (249).

Played: Volunteer (292) v Wellesley Bar Nine (245).

Played: Bowls Club B (275) v Startley Wanderers (272).

Played: Crown (299) v Virgin Soldiers (222).

Played: Rattlebone Hawks (241) v Dragons (317).

Played: Clodhoppers (218) v Oaksey Throwers (268).

Played: Yo-Yos (254) v Starlites (285).

Played: Oddbods (282) v Sitters (220).

 

SECOND ROUND GAMES: To be played week commencing 14th November 2016

Played: Starlites (251) v Matadors (197).

Played: Minety Moonrakers (236) v Oddbods (240).

Played: Malmesbury Vics (239) v Crown (269).

Played: Sitters (255) v Triers (220).

Played: Wellesley Bar Nine (270) v Broad Beans (264).

Played: Farmers (261) v Badminton B (307).

Played: Wellesley Wellies (238) v Yo-Yos (252).

Played: Wannabees (255) v Startley Wanderers (271).

Played: Virgin Soldiers (299) v HFC Dooners (288).

Played: Dragons (303) v Brassmonkeys (233).

Played: Avons (272) v Volunteer (305).

Played: Rattlers (236) v Clodhoppers (240).

Played: Rebels (279) v Oaksey Throwers (280).

Played: Bonecrushers (206) v Bowls Club B (229).

Played: Rattlebone Hawks (305) v Muddlers (273).

Played: Brussel Sprouts (278) v Alley Cats (326).


FIRST ROUND GAMES: To be played week commencing 22nd August 2016

Played: Virgin Soldiers (250) v Shipwrecks (173).

Played: Oaksey Nomads (146) v Clodhoppers (257).

Played: Flying Monks (179) v Broad Beans (245).

Played: Dragons (257) v Sure Losers (250).

Played: HFC Dooners (247) v Twelve Bores (244).

Played: Cabbage Patch (220) v Bowls Club B (267).

Played: Rebels (280) v Vintners (243).

Played: Matadors (293) v Arrows (229).

Played: Startley Wanderers (297) v Wells Fargo (259).

Played: Bargees (225) v Muddlers (245).

Played: Rookies (191) v Sitters (216).

Played: Spare Parts (218) v Brussel Sprouts (244).

Played: Somerford Show (217) v Yo-Yos (221).

First Round game conceded by Rock Bottom (against Triers).

Played: Avons (269) v The Rosie (242).

Played: Wellesley Bar Nine (204) v Wanderers (192).

Played: Flintstones (244) v Rattlers (286).

Played: Rosehips (198) v Wellesley Wellies (208).

Played: Flashers (269) v Bonecrushers (310).

Played: Ladybirds (203) v Starlites (305).

Played: Crown (283) v Wooden Tops (223).

Played: Alley Cats (281) v All Blue (229).

Played: Minety Moonrakers (202) v Vics Rebels (165).

Played: Allsorts (191) v Wannabees (281).  - Correction

Played: Regulars (224) v Volunteer (242).

Played: Oddbods (277) v Lazy Dukes (231).

Played: Oaksey Throwers (320) v Red Bull (275).

Played: Dipsticks (285) v Badminton B (322).

Played: B4069ers (205) v Brassmonkeys (257).

Played: Startreks (252) v Malmesbury Vics (288).

Played: Farmers (235) v Builders Mates (216).

Played: Rattlebone Hawks (283) v Angels (234).


PRELIMINARY GAMES: To be played week commencing 15th August 2016

Played: Oddbods (265) v Dolly Mixtures (199).